The documents needed to get Umrah Visa:

  1. Passport with 6 Months Validity at least and valid residence.
  2. Residence in UAE. Valid for  More than 6 Months.
  3. Written approval from the Patron.  In Arabic.
  4. Passport photo copy showing the pages of expiry and renewal..
  5. 3 Personal photographs. Size 4×4 with White background.
  6. Vaccination certification against meningitis influenza ( More than 2 years old).
  7. A photo copy of marriage contraction. In case the patron is not the husband.
  8. More than 3 empty pages in the passport.
  9. Visa is not affordable under the age of 45 years .